17 Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing
Stethoscoop
| Overview | ||||||
|
Creator: Union College Title: Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Stethoscoop Newsletter Dates: 2016-2022 Languages: Materials are in English Abstract: This collection contains the nursing school newsletter: the Stethoscoop. This collection includes both physical and digital copies. Quantity: 1 folder Location: Archives Room |
||||||
| Arrangement | ||||||
| This collection is arranged chronologically | ||||||
| Administrative Information | ||||||
|
Availability: This collection is available to the public. Preferred Citation: [Indicate the cited item and/or series here]. Union College KY, Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Stethoscoop Newsletter. Union College Archives Processing Information: Finding aid created by Bruce Miracle on May 22, 2019 |
||||||
| Detailed Description | ||||||
|
||||||
Miscellaneous Publications
| Overview | ||||||
|
Creator: Union College Title: Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Miscellaneous Publications Dates: 2011-2016 Languages: Materials are in English Abstract: This collection contains news sheets, programs, and various publications relating to the nursing program at Union College. Quantity: 1 folder Location: Archives Room |
||||||
| Arrangement | ||||||
| This collection is arranged chronologically | ||||||
| Administrative Information | ||||||
|
Availability: This collection is available to the public. Preferred Citation: [Indicate the cited item and/or series here]. Union College KY, Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Miscellaneous Publications. Union College Archives Processing Information: Finding aid created by Bruce Miracle on May 22, 2019 |
||||||
| Detailed Description | ||||||
|
||||||
Induction Ceremony
| Overview | ||||||
|
Creator: Union College Title: Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Induction Ceremony Dates: 2014-2016 Languages: Materials are in English Abstract: This collection contains programs from the Pre-Licensure Class Induction Ceremony. Quantity: 1 folder Location: Archives Room |
||||||
| Arrangement | ||||||
| This collection is arranged chronologically | ||||||
| Administrative Information | ||||||
|
Availability: This collection is available to the public. Preferred Citation: [Indicate the cited item and/or series here]. Union College KY, Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Induction Ceremony. Union College Archives Processing Information: Finding aid created by Bruce Miracle on May 22, 2019 |
||||||
| Detailed Description | ||||||
|
||||||
Pinning Ceremony
| Overview | ||||||
|
Creator: Union College Title: Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Pinning Ceremony Dates: 2014-2019 Languages: Materials are in English Abstract: This collection contains programs from the RN to BSN and Nursing Class pinning ceremonies. Quantity: 1 folder Location: Archives Room |
||||||
| Arrangement | ||||||
| This collection is arranged chronologically | ||||||
| Administrative Information | ||||||
|
Availability: This collection is available to the public. Preferred Citation: [Indicate the cited item and/or series here]. Union College KY, Union College Edna Jenkins Mann School of Nursing Pinning Ceremony. Union College Archives Processing Information: Finding aid created by Bruce Miracle on May 22, 2019 |
||||||
| Detailed Description | ||||||
|
||||||